» » Des O'Connor Entertains Episode dated 21 March 1975 (1974–1976)

Des O'Connor Entertains Episode dated 21 March 1975 (1974–1976) online

Des O'Connor Entertains Episode dated 21 March 1975 (1974–1976) online
Original Title :
Episode dated 21 March 1975
Genre :
TV Episode / Comedy
Year :
1974–1976
Cast :
Des O'Connor,Mike Burton,Sandra Dickinson
Type :
TV Episode
Time :
30min
Rating :
6.6/10
Des O'Connor Entertains Episode dated 21 March 1975 (1974–1976) online

Des O'Connor Entertains (1974–1976). Episode dated 21 March 1975. 30min Comedy Episode aired 21 March 1975.

.Des O'Connor Entertains. UK Chart Saturday, Mar 15 1975.

Watchfree Des O'Connor Entertains (1974) Season 2 Full Episodes with English Subtitles better than 123movies and Putlockers. Watchseries free Des O'Connor Entertains Season 2 Putlockers with english subtitles All episodes of Des O'Connor Entertains season 2 1974 in hd 720p 1080p openload and youtube. Episode 3 - Series 2, Show 3. Release Date: 1975-03-21. Episode 4 - Series 2, Show 4. Release Date: 1975-03-28. Episode 5 - Series 2, Show 5. Release Date: 1975-04-04.

Des O'Connor Entertains. Episode dated 19 February 1974. 1. Episode dated 26 February 1974. Episode dated 5 March 1974. Episode dated 12 March 1974. Episode dated 19 March 1974. Episode dated 26 March 1974. Episode dated 2 April 1974. Episode dated 28 March 1975. Episode dated 4 April 1975. Episode dated 11 April 1975. Episode dated 18 April 1975. Episode dated 27 February 1976. Episode dated 4 June 1976.

This was followed by Des O'Connor Entertains, a show which ran for two series between 1974 and 1976 and featured singing, dancing and comedy sketches. On 11 October 2014, O'Connor was a panellist on an episode of Through the Keyhole. In April 2017, O'Connor was on the panel of Harry Hill's Alien Fun Capsule. O'Connor has had a successful career as a singer, recording 36 albums, five of which reached the Top 40 of the UK Albums Chart

Des O'Connor Entertains Next Episode Air Date. TV Show Canceled/Ended -. Home, All TV Shows, Des O'Connor Entertains. Register Now and create Your Own Countdown. When will be Des O'Connor Entertains next episode air date? Is Des O'Connor Entertains renewed or cancelled? Where to countdown Des O'Connor Entertains air dates? Is Des O'Connor Entertains worth watching? Des O' Connor Entertains was a variety series which aired on ITV in the United Kingdom. S02E03 - Series 2, Show 3 Air Date: 21 March 1975 12:00 -. Sorry, but right now we don't have any sources for this episode. S02E04 - Series 2, Show 4 Air Date: 28 March 1975 12:00 -. S02E05 - Series 2, Show 5 Air Date: 04 April 1975 12:00 -. Season 2 of Des O'Connor Entertains premiered on March 7, 1975. No videos, backdrops or posters have been added to Des O'Connor Entertains. (left arrow) go to previous season. (right arrow) go to next episode. (left arrow) go to previous episode.

Des O'Connor Entertains TV Series: Des O' Connor Entertains was a variety series which aired on ITV in the United Kingdom  . Des O' Connor Entertains was a variety series which aired on ITV in the United Kingdom. Each week Des O'Connor would host the show with a mixture of music, short sketches and comic guests.

Episode Runtime: 30 min. Summary. Watch Des O'Connor Entertains TV Series Episodes Online. Des O'Connor Entertains Trailer. Season 1. First Air Date: 1974-02-19. Season 2. First Air Date: 1975-03-07. Des O'Connor Entertains Episodes.

Real Name: Desmond Bernard O'Connor. Desmond Bernard "Des" O'Connor, CBE (born 12 January 1932) is an English comedian and singer. A former chat show host, he was the presenter of the long-running Channel 4 gameshow Countdown for two years. He has also recorded 36 albums and has had four top-ten singles, including a number-one hit with "I Pretend", with global sales of more than ten million records.

Episode credited cast:
Des O'Connor Des O'Connor - Himself - Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mike Burton Mike Burton
Sandra Dickinson Sandra Dickinson
Colin Keyes Colin Keyes
Dianne Lee Dianne Lee - Herself (as Peters & Lee)
The Mike Sammes Singers The Mike Sammes Singers - Themselves
Jack Parnell Jack Parnell - Jack Parnell and his Orchestra
Lennie Peters Lennie Peters - Himself (as Peters & Lee)
Johnny Vyvyan Johnny Vyvyan
Eli Woods Eli Woods